Circuit Designing Using Breadboard

Rules

Competition will be in two rounds :
Round 1:
participants will be provided with circuit diagrams with some errors they have to identify and correct the errors . participanta qualifying the first round will be promoted to next round.
Round 2:
participants would be given name of circuit they have to make a working model of it on breadboard.
Participants will be provided wiyh breadboard ,Ics, core wire and other equipments required for making circuit on board.
Students would be provided with demo for working with breadboard.
Winners shall get certificates and prizes which are ieee certified.

Date : 12 Oct.
Time : 2:30 pm
Venue : EC Dept-DE Lab.
Entry : Single/Team of 2
Individual Fee : Rs.20
Team Fee : Rs.30

Coordinators

ARJIT KUMAR (EN III YR) (9412386679)
HARSHA MATHUR (EN III YR)
AYUSH JAIN (EN III YR)(09873646687)
SNEHA TOMER (EN III YR)

IT III Year.
rohan.gpt91@gmail.com

Winners

Rapid Fire Quiz

1st-Gaurav Kumar Singh CS III yr
2nd-Raghav Maheshwari CS II yr
3rd-Manu Shrivastava CS I yr

Technical Extempore

1st-Sumit Gupta CS III yr
2nd-Anupam IT II yr
3rd-Richa Mishra IT III yr

Paper Presentation

1st-Rohan Gupta IT III yr
2nd- Shriti Pandey CE & Aishwarya Singh CS III yr

Circuit Designing Using Breadboard

1st-Amit Patel EN III yr & Neelesh Chaudhary EC III yr
2nd-Sugam Agrawal EC II yr & Smriti Khanna EC II

Line Follower

1st-Kushal, Chandan ,Himanshu & Nikhil
2nd-Ankur Kesharvani, Brijmohan Prashad, Divyanshu & Shatyam

Code Warfare

1st-Mayank Dixit CS II yr, Madhukar CS II yr , Ratikesh CS yr
2nd-Manu Shrivastava CS I yr
3rd-Kartik Sagar, Abhishek Jain,Lakshya Kathuria CS II yr (all)

Web Weaver

1st-Harshit & Akshay IT II yr (A)

Prastuti

1st- Shubham Jain & Tushar Shukla ME III yr
2nd-Sonali Shrivastava IT I yr & Sonali manket EN I yr

Elicit Mesh

1st- Ayushi Tayal IT II yr & Shurabhi Rajput EC II yr
2nd- Shumit Tanwar & Hanu Aggarwal EC III yr

Electro-E-Dit

1st-Nikhil Nandan Verma & Kushal Tripathi EC III yr
2nd- Srijan Srivastava EC & Sumit Kumar ME III yr

Electroquest

1st-Samarth Tandan EC & Vishal Bhadauria EN III yr
2nd-Ajay Kumar Verma & Rishikesh Pandey CS II yr

Call For Proposal

1st- Shriti Pandey CE & Aishwarya Singh CS III yr

Technical Treasure Hunt

1st-Sakshi Kapoor, Sadiya Parvez,Kamal Kumar & Vishal Gupta EC III yr
2nd-Saurabh Yadav EI III yr, vineet pandey CS IIIyr & Somya Pratap ME II yr.

Find The Way

1st- Shivam Tripathi IT III yr & Kamal Kumar Sen EC III yr. (Dazzling Diablo)

Robo War

1st- Chandan Maheshwari EC II yr & Vivek Prakash ME II yr. (Avalanche)

Exquizite

EN
1st- Shivank Bhatnagar II yr (B)
2nd-Veeresh Dubey III yr (B)
3rd-Rohit III yr (B)
EC
1st-Annu Sharma III yr (A)
2nd-Shobhit Tyagi III yr(A)
3rd-Aditya Kumar III yr (A)
CS/IT
1st-Nupur mittal CS III yr (A)
2nd-Arushi Rai CS II yr (A)
3rd-Divya Chawla CS III (A)
EI
1st-Sharthak Singhal III yr
2nd-Prashant Sharma III yr
3rd-Vaibhav Shrivastava III yr