Robo War

Instructions

Team comprises of max. 2 members.
Weight of robo must not exceed 5 kg.
Dimensions of robo must not exceed 12x10 inches.

Marks distribution :
a) Winning the match -> 50 pts
b) Manual handling -> -10 pts
c) Hurdles touching -> -15 pts

Rules

Winners of robo wars are based on following conditions -:
a) Destroying the robo of opponent within the arena
b) Throwing the robo of opponent out of the arena.



Date : 14 Oct.
Time : 9:00 am
Venue : College Ground
Entry : Single/Team
Fee : Rs.20/team

IT III Year.
rohan.gpt91@gmail.com

Winners

Rapid Fire Quiz

1st-Gaurav Kumar Singh CS III yr
2nd-Raghav Maheshwari CS II yr
3rd-Manu Shrivastava CS I yr

Technical Extempore

1st-Sumit Gupta CS III yr
2nd-Anupam IT II yr
3rd-Richa Mishra IT III yr

Paper Presentation

1st-Rohan Gupta IT III yr
2nd- Shriti Pandey CE & Aishwarya Singh CS III yr

Circuit Designing Using Breadboard

1st-Amit Patel EN III yr & Neelesh Chaudhary EC III yr
2nd-Sugam Agrawal EC II yr & Smriti Khanna EC II

Line Follower

1st-Kushal, Chandan ,Himanshu & Nikhil
2nd-Ankur Kesharvani, Brijmohan Prashad, Divyanshu & Shatyam

Code Warfare

1st-Mayank Dixit CS II yr, Madhukar CS II yr , Ratikesh CS yr
2nd-Manu Shrivastava CS I yr
3rd-Kartik Sagar, Abhishek Jain,Lakshya Kathuria CS II yr (all)

Web Weaver

1st-Harshit & Akshay IT II yr (A)

Prastuti

1st- Shubham Jain & Tushar Shukla ME III yr
2nd-Sonali Shrivastava IT I yr & Sonali manket EN I yr

Elicit Mesh

1st- Ayushi Tayal IT II yr & Shurabhi Rajput EC II yr
2nd- Shumit Tanwar & Hanu Aggarwal EC III yr

Electro-E-Dit

1st-Nikhil Nandan Verma & Kushal Tripathi EC III yr
2nd- Srijan Srivastava EC & Sumit Kumar ME III yr

Electroquest

1st-Samarth Tandan EC & Vishal Bhadauria EN III yr
2nd-Ajay Kumar Verma & Rishikesh Pandey CS II yr

Call For Proposal

1st- Shriti Pandey CE & Aishwarya Singh CS III yr

Technical Treasure Hunt

1st-Sakshi Kapoor, Sadiya Parvez,Kamal Kumar & Vishal Gupta EC III yr
2nd-Saurabh Yadav EI III yr, vineet pandey CS IIIyr & Somya Pratap ME II yr.

Find The Way

1st- Shivam Tripathi IT III yr & Kamal Kumar Sen EC III yr. (Dazzling Diablo)

Robo War

1st- Chandan Maheshwari EC II yr & Vivek Prakash ME II yr. (Avalanche)

Exquizite

EN
1st- Shivank Bhatnagar II yr (B)
2nd-Veeresh Dubey III yr (B)
3rd-Rohit III yr (B)
EC
1st-Annu Sharma III yr (A)
2nd-Shobhit Tyagi III yr(A)
3rd-Aditya Kumar III yr (A)
CS/IT
1st-Nupur mittal CS III yr (A)
2nd-Arushi Rai CS II yr (A)
3rd-Divya Chawla CS III (A)
EI
1st-Sharthak Singhal III yr
2nd-Prashant Sharma III yr
3rd-Vaibhav Shrivastava III yr