Syllabus (Technical)

EC

Year Topics
2nd
 DE + EMFT + FED
3rd
 MP + Control System + POC
4th
 VLSI + Control System + POC

Coordinators

Ajit Maurya(EC 3rd)-09415764122
Abhishek PandeyEN 3rd)-09456956284

Faculty Coordinator

Prof. Arif Khan (EN Dept.)

IT III Year.
rohan.gpt91@gmail.com

Winners

Rapid Fire Quiz

1st-Gaurav Kumar Singh CS III yr
2nd-Raghav Maheshwari CS II yr
3rd-Manu Shrivastava CS I yr

Technical Extempore

1st-Sumit Gupta CS III yr
2nd-Anupam IT II yr
3rd-Richa Mishra IT III yr

Paper Presentation

1st-Rohan Gupta IT III yr
2nd- Shriti Pandey CE & Aishwarya Singh CS III yr

Circuit Designing Using Breadboard

1st-Amit Patel EN III yr & Neelesh Chaudhary EC III yr
2nd-Sugam Agrawal EC II yr & Smriti Khanna EC II

Line Follower

1st-Kushal, Chandan ,Himanshu & Nikhil
2nd-Ankur Kesharvani, Brijmohan Prashad, Divyanshu & Shatyam

Code Warfare

1st-Mayank Dixit CS II yr, Madhukar CS II yr , Ratikesh CS yr
2nd-Manu Shrivastava CS I yr
3rd-Kartik Sagar, Abhishek Jain,Lakshya Kathuria CS II yr (all)

Web Weaver

1st-Harshit & Akshay IT II yr (A)

Prastuti

1st- Shubham Jain & Tushar Shukla ME III yr
2nd-Sonali Shrivastava IT I yr & Sonali manket EN I yr

Elicit Mesh

1st- Ayushi Tayal IT II yr & Shurabhi Rajput EC II yr
2nd- Shumit Tanwar & Hanu Aggarwal EC III yr

Electro-E-Dit

1st-Nikhil Nandan Verma & Kushal Tripathi EC III yr
2nd- Srijan Srivastava EC & Sumit Kumar ME III yr

Electroquest

1st-Samarth Tandan EC & Vishal Bhadauria EN III yr
2nd-Ajay Kumar Verma & Rishikesh Pandey CS II yr

Call For Proposal

1st- Shriti Pandey CE & Aishwarya Singh CS III yr

Technical Treasure Hunt

1st-Sakshi Kapoor, Sadiya Parvez,Kamal Kumar & Vishal Gupta EC III yr
2nd-Saurabh Yadav EI III yr, vineet pandey CS IIIyr & Somya Pratap ME II yr.

Find The Way

1st- Shivam Tripathi IT III yr & Kamal Kumar Sen EC III yr. (Dazzling Diablo)

Robo War

1st- Chandan Maheshwari EC II yr & Vivek Prakash ME II yr. (Avalanche)

Exquizite

EN
1st- Shivank Bhatnagar II yr (B)
2nd-Veeresh Dubey III yr (B)
3rd-Rohit III yr (B)
EC
1st-Annu Sharma III yr (A)
2nd-Shobhit Tyagi III yr(A)
3rd-Aditya Kumar III yr (A)
CS/IT
1st-Nupur mittal CS III yr (A)
2nd-Arushi Rai CS II yr (A)
3rd-Divya Chawla CS III (A)
EI
1st-Sharthak Singhal III yr
2nd-Prashant Sharma III yr
3rd-Vaibhav Shrivastava III yr