close

Information Technology

Student Achievement

.
Session Title Achievement Type Achievement Date Short Description Team Members Organization
2017-18 Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship 30 Jan 2021 Started and run a company named as GYANJULA TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD. MR. ANIMESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, GYANJULA TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD.
2016-17 Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship 30 Jan 2021 Satrted and run a company named as STREETBLOKS ACCOMMODATION PVT LTD MR. PULKIT VERMA & MS. SOMYA GUPTA STREETBLOKS ACCOMMODATION PVT LTD
2014-15 Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship 30 Jan 2021 Satrted and run a company named as AJS PRODUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED MR. JASSIE SINGH WILKHOO AJS PRODUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
2013-14 Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship 30 Jan 2021 Satrted and run a company named as DOGETHER APP PVT. LTD MR. ANKUR KESHARWANI DOGETHER APP PVT. LTD
2014-15 Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship 30 Jan 2021 Satrted and run a company named as OVUNQUE INNOVATIONS PVT. LTD MR. SUMIT JAIN OVUNQUE INNOVATIONS PVT. LTD
2009-2010 Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship 30 Jan 2021 Satrted and run a company named as SIDDHAST MR. ROSHAN AGARWAL SIDDHAST INNOVATIONS PVT. LTD.
2003-2004 Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurship 30 Jan 2021 Satrted and run a company named as Vertical pvt. Lt. GHAZIABAD MR. VIKAS DAGAR VIRTUAL LIMIT GHAZIABAD
2017-18 Gold medal Other 30 Jan 2021 Secured the 1st rank in AKTU Sakshi Mehrotra AKTU
2016-17 University rank Other 30 Jan 2021 Secured the 6th rank in AKTU Kratika Shukla AKTU
2016-17 University rank Other 30 Jan 2021 Secured the 7th rank in AKTU Shivandeep AKTU
2015-16 Bronze medal Other 30 Jan 2021 Secured the Bronze Medal in AKTU Wamika Bhasin AKTU
2016-17 MBA Higher Studies 30 Jan 2021 Selected for MBA, PGDM , in INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE NEWDELHI AYUSH SRIVASTAVA, INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE NEWDELHI
2016-17 MS Higher Studies 30 Jan 2021 Selected for MS in THE COMMONWEALTH'S FLAGSHIP CAMPUS, MASSACHUSETTS MS. PRIYA SHARMA THE COMMONWEALTH'S FLAGSHIP CAMPUS, MASSACHUSETTS
2015-16 M. Tech Higher Studies 30 Jan 2021 selected for M. TECH, NIT PATANA ASHU MAINWAL NIT PATANA
2015-16 M. Tech Higher Studies 30 Jan 2021 selected for M. TECH, NIT UTRAKHAND BABU KUMAR NIT UTRAKHAND
2015-16 Pgp In Management Higher Studies 30 Jan 2021 selected for PGP IN MANAGEMENT, IIM SAMBALPUR S.LAKSHMI IIM SAMBALPU
2015-16 M. Tech Higher Studies 30 Jan 2021 selected for M. TECH, MNNIT ALLAHABAD RISHABH JAIN MNNIT ALLAHABAD
2014-15 PGDSIM Higher Studies 30 Jan 2021 selected for PGDSIM, NITIE, MUMBAI VIPUL MALIK NITIE, MUMBAI
2013-14 M. Tech Higher Studies 30 Jan 2021 study for M.TECH, INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, BOMBAY VAIBHAV TRIPATHI INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, BOMBAY
2011-12 M. Tech Higher Studies 30 Jan 2021 study for M.TECH, INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, BOMBAY SHEEBA KHAN INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, BOMBAY
2015-16 AIR Other 30 Jan 2021 SECURED RANK AIR-334 IN GATE 2018 RAJAT SINGH
2013-14 AIR Other 30 Jan 2021 SECURED RANK AIR-15 IN GATE 2014 VAIBHAV TRIPATHI
2017-18 KRONOS with 13. With Placement 30 Jan 2021 Placed in 2018, KRONOS with 13.29 LAC/ ANNUM POOJA SRIVASTAVA KRONOS
2017-18 ION Placement 30 Jan 2021 Placed in ION TRADING with 12 LAC/ ANNUM M.SHADAN ION TRADING
2016-17 KRONOS Placement 30 Jan 2021 Placed in KRONOS with 7 LAC/ ANNUM KRATIKA SHUKLA KRONOS
2016-17 INDIAN ARMY with 13. Army Placement 30 Jan 2021 Placed in INDIAN ARMY with 13.2 LAC/ ANNUM SHARAD ARORA INDIAN ARMY
2015-16 ION Placement 30 Jan 2021 Placed in ION TRADING with 8 LAC/ANNUM. SUBHI SINGH ION TRADING
2014-15 ION Placement 30 Jan 2021 Placed in ION TRADING with 8 LAC/ANNUM. SATYAM BEHL ION TRADING
2014-15 ION Placement 30 Jan 2021 Placed in ION TRADING with 8 LAC/ANNUM. VISHESH KAUL ION TRADING
2014-15 ION Placement 30 Jan 2021 Placed in ION TRADING with 8 LAC/ANNUM. ANUPAM KACKER ION TRADING
2014-15 ION Placement 30 Jan 2021 Placed in ION TRADING with 8 LAC/ANNUM. PRIYADARSHINI SHUKLA ION TRADING
2013-14 SALESFORCE.COM with 14 LAC/ANNUM. Com Placement 30 Jan 2021 Placed in SALESFORCE.COM with 14 LAC/ANNUM. YUTIKA SINGH SALESFORCE.COM
2017-18 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as "INFORMATION EXTRACTION FROM TEXT MESSAGES USING DATA MINING TECHNIQUES"IN "MALAYA JOURNAL OF MATEMATIK JOURNAL", JANUARY 2018 RISHABH VERMA
2017-18 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as A SURVEY ABOUT SPAM DETECTION AND ANALYSIS USING USERS’ REVIEWS" IN " MALAYA JOURNAL OF MATEMATIK JOURNAL", JANUARY 2018 SHIVANGI JAISWAL
2016-17 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as HADOOP BASED APPLICATION USING MULTINODE CLUSTERS IN "INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING SCIENCES AND RESEARCH TECHNOLOGY JOURNAL",MAY 2017 MEENAKSHI SHARMA & VANSHIKA BHATI
2015-16 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as "BIG DATA-AN EMERGING AND INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY: SURVEY", IN IEEE CICT-2016. SONALI SRIVASTAVA & AMAN SRIVASTAVA
2014-15 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as COMPARISON OF OPTIMIZATION STRATEGIES FOR NUMERICAL OPTIMIZATION",? IN CSI-2015 CONFERENCE GOPAL NARAYANAM & KARTIKEY RANJAN
2014-15 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as "AGE-WISE SEARCH OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUE FOR HIGHER RANKING IN SEARCH RESULTS" IJSTM JOURNAL, MAY, 2015 AAYUSHI TAYAL, ANUBHA & NITYA TYAGI
2014-15 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as "ASSESSMENT AND INTEGRATION OF AN ANDROID APPLICATION WITH CLOUD SERVICES (CLOUDROCKZ)" IRJCEE JOURNAL, MAY 2015. SATYAM BEHL, PRIYADARSHINI SHUKLA & SHUBHAM SAXENA
2014-15 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as "TRAFFIC DETECTION SYSTEM USING ANDROID" JACOTECH JOURNAL, JUNE, 2015. ARCHIT VISHVESHA
2012-13 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as"A SURVEY ON HUMAN ACTIVITY AND GESTURE RECOGNITION", ICCS-2013, ELSEVIER. TANMAY KAKKAR, PRIYANKA YADAV & SHREY GOEL
2013-14 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as"SOFTWARE TEST DATA GENERATION USING DATA FLOW DEPENDENCIES - A BRIEF SURVEY, SACTA-2014. MEHAK AGARWAL, SAPAN & VAIBHAV TRIPATHI
2011-12 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as "A SURVEY ON AUTOMATIC CLASSIFICATION OF VIDEO", ICNICT-2012. ALOK YADAV, ANKIT KATIYAR, ASSEM SHARMA & NIRMIT SRIVASTAVA
2011-12 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as "AN INTELLIGENT TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT USING MULTI-AGENT SYSTEM", IPPICTM-2012 ARUN SHARUN SHARMA, KUMUD SIROHI, LALIT KUMAR & PAWAN KUMARARMA
2011-12 Paper Publication 30 Jan 2021 Published a Paper named as "CLASSIFICATION OF EEG SIGNAL IN BCI", ICNICT-2012. RAHUL SRIVASTAVA, RAHUL YADAV & SATYENDRA NATH SHUKLA
2016-17 PRIZE Other 30 Jan 2021 WON 1,00,000/- CASH PRIZE IN THE WOLF OF CHALKSTREET 2017 (INDIAS LARGEST SALES AND MARKETING TALENT HUNT). NASIR IQBAL OF 4TH YEAR AND HIS TEAM
2017-18 POSITION Other 30 Jan 2021 SECURED THIRD POSITION IN INTER- COLLEGE PROGRAMMING CONTEST (CODIFY 2K18) AT MAHARAJA SURAJMAL INSTITUTE, NEW DELHI. AMAN GUPTA MAHARAJA SURAJMAL INSTITUTE, NEW DELHI.
2019-20 First Position Technical 26 Apr 2020 Team TechArmy won 3 lakhs rupees in Lowes India Campus Hackathon Akash Bajpai, Isha Bansa Lowe India Campus Hackathon
2019-20 won award Technical 20 Apr 2020 his team got selected in MHRD Mega Online Challenge Samadhan Covid19 Saksham Saini MHRDs Innovation Cell (Government of India) & AICTE.
2019-20 Third position Technical 29 Feb 2020 secured Third Position with 25,000/- cash prize in 36 hrs non-stop Shankar Hackathon Akash Bajpai Shankara campus, Jaipur
2020-21 placement placement 14 Feb 2020 placed with the package of 27.4Lacs Mahek Gupta ,Palak Agrawal Adobe System
2019-20 won award External Competition 01 Feb 2020 secured first runner up position with 150,000/- cash prize at National Entrepreneurship Challenge Siddhant Gupta ,Harshit Saxena, Nipun Kumar Drayan ,Priya Mishra IIT Bombay
2019-20 won award Technical 28 Jan 2020 TCS SmARtnavi AR based indoor Navigation Hackathon Akash Bajpai TCS
2019-20 First Position Technical 26 Jan 2020 Secured First position with 30000 cash prize in Technovation Hackathon- 2 Akash Bajpai, Isha Bansal School of Engineering & Technology, Sharda University, Greater Noida
2019-20 Third position Technical 27 Nov 2019 Inter Institute Level Project Exhibition in Innotech 2019 Akash Bajpai KIET Group of Institutions
2019-20 Third position Technical 27 Nov 2019 Inter Institute Level Project Exhibition under Green Technology and Energy Management category in Innotech 2019 Akash Bajpai KIET Group of Institutions
2019-20 Third position Technical 27 Nov 2019 Inter Institute Level Project Exhibition under Innovative Web/Mobile Applications category in Innotech 2019 KARAN SINGH KIET Group of Institutions
2019-20 Third position Technical 27 Nov 2019 Inter Institute Level Project Exhibition under Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning category in Innotech 2019 Ronak Jain and Naveen Tiwari KIET Group of Institutions
2019-20 won award External Competition 27 Nov 2019 Best creative marketing strategy, best presentation and stood runner up in Best Innovation in 4 day Third World Innompics Games Adarsh Singh, Himanshi Gupta , Ashutosh KIET Group of Institutions
2019-20 Won External Competition 23 Nov 2019 state level JAM Championship Vaibhav Ji Srivastava CAS AKTU
2019-2021 Web Developer Other 19 Nov 2019 made an Android App for Jain Community People helping them in Yoga Practices Vinamra Jain KIET Group of Institutions
2019-20 Paper Presentation Publication 13 Nov 2019 Published a Paper named as CLASSIFICATION OF EEG SIGNAL IN BCI, ICNICT-2012. RAHUL SRIVASTAVA, RAHUL YADAV & SATYENDRA NATH SHUKLA -
2019-20 First position External Competition 12 Nov 2019 JAM event in Zonal Level Technical and Management Fest Vaibhav Ji Srivastava AKTU at K.N. Modi Institute of Engineering & Technology
2019-20 Second position External Competition 09 Nov 2019 event Grooving Shades-Group Dance in Agnitraya19 Anubhav Chaudhary of IT 2nd year and his team IIM Kashipur
2019-20 appointed as the Rapporteur Entrepreneurship 09 Nov 2019 United Nations Security Council at ISBF MUN Conference 2019 Vartika Lamba Indian School of Business and Finance
2019-20 Third position External Competition 20 Oct 2019 NASA Apps Challenge India Akash Bajpai and Isha Bansal of IT 3rd year and their team NASA
2019-20 Participated External Competition 11 Oct 2019 India Quiz event in Zeitgeist19- Annual Cultural Fest Vaibhav Ji Srivastava and Ira Sheikh of IT 2nd year IIT Ropar
2019-20 Second Position External Competition 11 Oct 2019 Data Hackathon, during INNERVE, the Annual Technical Fest of IGDTUW Naveen Tiwari and Ronak Jain IGDTUW
2019-20 Participated External Competition 05 Oct 2019 National Level Debate Competition Anirudh Singh of IT 3rd year and Vaibhav Ji Srivastava of IT 2nd year IMS Ghaziabad
2019-20 First Position External Competition 05 Oct 2019 received an award of Star Debater National Level Debate Competition Vaibhav Ji Srivastava of IT 2nd year IMS Ghaziabad
2019-20 Second position External Competition 04 Oct 2019 REBUTTAL- The Debate competition in PLEXUS 19 Anirudh Singh and Abhishek Mishra Shaheed Rajguru College of applied Sciences for Women, University of Delhi.
2019-20 First Position External Competition 03 Oct 2019 Technical Quiz in Mega Annual Fest Anurag Gautam of IT 2nd year ABESIT
2019-20 First position External Competition 01 Oct 2019 Short Film Competition Naman Mahendra and Kanishk Singh of IT 2nd Department of Applied Psychology at Vivekananda College, University of Delhi
2019-20 Congratulations! Vaibhav Ji srivastava & Tanya Tripathi for securing 1st Rank in Inquizitive 29 Sep 2019
Department of Information Technology feels proud to announce that two of our students of B-TECH Second Year participated in "Inquizitive - The General Knowledge Quiz" at JOUST 2019 held at Jaypee Institute of Information Technology on 29th September 2019 and secured 1st Rank after defeating various colleges in a thrilling finals. Below are the names of the paticipants:
 
1. Vaibhav Ji srivastava (IT-II-C)
2. Tanya Tripathi (IT-II-C)
Vaibhav Ji srivastava, Tanya Tripathi (IT-II-C) Jaypee Institute of Information Technology
2019-20 Aditi Gupta, Yogesh Bhatia Other 24 Sep 2019 TECHNOXIAN INDIA HACKATHON 2019 with 30,000/- cash prize. Uipath & Power Up Automation
2019-20 Avneesh Rai and Akash Garg Placement 12 Sep 2019 got selection in ION Trading with 12 LPA package
2019-20 Akhil Gupta Placement 09 Sep 2019 got selection in Kurnos with 13.29 LPA package.
2019-20 Abhishek Rai Placement 03 Sep 2019 got selection in Infosys as “Power Programmer”
2019-20 Mohd. Meraj Hussain Zaidi and Pravin Kuma Entrepreneurship 20 Aug 2019 registered a company "ANGRYBAZZ SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED"
2019-20 Himanshi and Devesh Goe Other 09 Aug 2019 got a copyright of an Android app IAM (India against Malnutrition)
2018-19 Arpit Goel Higher Studies 05 Aug 2019 University of Southern California 
2018-19 UNNATI KALA Other 31 Jul 2019 HAS BEEN SELECTED FOR VR PROGRAM ORGANISED BY FACEBOOK SCHOOL OF INNOVATION AT NATIONAL LEVEL ON 31ST JULY 2018.
2018-19 Rishabh Kumar Saxena Higher Studies 25 Jul 2019 The University of Adelaide
2018-19 Ashish Mishra Other 18 Jul 2019 attended a six week International Internship Program on “Egyptian Association for Youth Exchange and Leadership Development AIESEC Egypt
2018-19 Charul Bisnoi Other 01 Jul 2019 Secured 1st rank in AKTU AKTU University
2018-19 Akansha Jain Other 01 Jul 2019 Secured 5th rank in AKTU AKTU University
2018-19 Shivangi Agarwal Other 01 Jul 2019 Secured 7TH rank in AKTU AKTU University
2018-19 Adarsh Singh Other 30 May 2019 Allkonnect Marketing Ecosystem Private Limited
2018-19 INTERNSHIP 30 May 2019
Allkonnect Marketing Ecosystem Private Limited
Adarsh Singh
2018-19 POSITION Other 29 Mar 2019 eYantra Robotics Competition with 20000/- cash prize held at IIT Bombay. Satyam Agarwal, Shubhank K. Anand and Sourabh Rai IIT-BOMBAY
2018-19 Mahek Gupta Other 03 Mar 2019 SIH 2019 Competition with 50,000/- cash prize
2018-19 POSITION 03 Mar 2019
SIH 2019 Competition with 50,000/- cash prize 
Mahek Gupta
2018-19 Preet Garg and Rashmi Srivastava Other 16 Feb 2019 Secured 2nd Avsar 3.0: National B-Plan Competition & Monitoring program organized by BVIMR, New Delh
2018-19 POSITION 16 Feb 2019

 Secured 2nd Avsar 3.0: National B-Plan Competition & Monitoring program organized by BVIMR, New Delh

Preet Garg and Rashmi Srivastava
2018-19 SELECTED Other 31 Jul 2018 HAS BEEN SELECTED FOR VR PROGRAM ORGANISED BY FACEBOOK SCHOOL OF INNOVATION AT NATIONAL LEVEL ON 31ST JULY 2018. UNNATI KALA
2017-18 PRIZE Other 25 Mar 2018 WON A CASH PRIZE OF 10,000/- IN BITCAMP 2018, A NATIONAL LEVEL HACKTHON ORGANIZED BY CSI RAIT ON 24TH-25TH MARCH, 2018 AND WAS AWARDED 2 LACS INCUBATION SUPPORT FROM D Y PATIL RAM RAO ADIK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY NAVI MUMBAI. SHIVAM PHUTELA
2017-18 POSITION Other 28 Jan 2018 SECURED SECOND POSITION IN BOARD ROOM (E-SUMMIT) AT IIT-BOMBAY AND ALSO WON A CASH PRIZE OF RS 15000/- ON 26-28-JAN-2018. AISHWRAYA AWASTHI IIT-BOMBAY
2016-17 POSITION Other 07 Apr 2017 SECURED FIRST POSITION IN BIGDATATHON17 A NATIONAL LEVEL PROJECT COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY CSI FROM 7TH TO 9TH APRIL 2017. SHIVAM JAISWAL AND SHULABH GILL
2011-12 MBA 01 Jan 1970

study for MBA, DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES, INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ROORKEE

ANKIT KATIYAR
2017-18 GRANT Project 01 Jan 1970 PROJECT GOT SELECTED FOR FINAL PROJECT PRESENTATION UNDER CST UP ENGINEERING STUDENTS' PROJECT GRANT SCHEME 2017-18 FOR FINANCIAL GRANT OF RS 20,000/- ON 19TH APRIL 2018. GAURAV RAI AND DIVYANSH JAIN
2017-18 INTERNSHIP Other 01 Jan 1970 GOT AN INTERNSHIP OFFER FROM INOVARE SERVICE PVT. LTD. WITH STIPEND OF RS 8000/- PER MONTH ON 7TH APRIL 2018. SHUBHAM MITTAL AKANSHA JAIN PRIYANSHU GARG SHRISHTI JAIN CHARUL BISHNOI SHANTANU BHARDWAJ INOVARE SERVICE PVT. LTD.
2017-18 OPPORTUNITY Other 01 Jan 1970 EARNED AN OPPORTUNITY AS A KEY NOTE SPEAKER AT KALAM CENTRE FOR INNOVATION AND INCUBATION OF STARTUPS (KCIIS) , MAR 2018. ANIMESH SRIVASTAVA KALAM CENTRE FOR INNOVATION AND INCUBATION OF STARTUPS (KCIIS)
2016-17 POSITION Other 01 Jan 1970 FIRST POSITION AND WON A CASH PRIZE OF 50000/- IN HACKER CAMP 17 ORGANISED BY INNOVACCER. NIKHIL SINGHAL, SHRUTI DWIVEDI AND THEIR TEAM
2017-18 GRANT Project 01 Jan 1970 GOT A GRANT OF 10000/- FOR THEIR PROJECT FROM COUNCIL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY UP, FEB-2018. GOURAV RAI AND DIVYANSH JAIN COUNCIL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY UP
2018-19 Gold medal 01 Jan 1970 Charul Bisnoi AKTU University
2018-19 POSITION 01 Jan 1970

Secured 5th rank in AKTU

Akansha Jain AKTU University
2018-19 POSITION 01 Jan 1970

Secured 7TH rank in AKTU

Shivangi Agarwal AKTU University
2018-19 MS 01 Jan 1970
The University of Adelaide
Rishabh Kumar Saxena The University of Adelaide
2018-19 MS 01 Jan 1970
University of Southern California 
Arpit Goel University of Southern California